What is holt krtin definition
Real name: Kristin Holt. Biography of Kristin Holt & facts: Image:Kristin holt s3 779.jpg Contents1.

Helpful?

Kristin Holt aka Kristin biography

NameKristin
SurnameHolt
Kristin Holt birth name:Kristin Holt
Kristin Holt birthday1981-08-17
Nickname
Kristin Holt home townPlano, Tx.
Kristin Holt assetsSexy legs, nice ass, pretty face, dsl''s.
Kristin Holt vices
Kristin Holt height176 cm
Kristin Holt jobTV Host.
Kristin Holt hobbiesSinging, Cheating.
Kristin Holt ethnicityLatino
Kristin Holt breast size30
Kristin Holt waist size23
Kristin Holt hips size34
Kristin Holt mottoI'm Kristin Holt, and I'm a cheater!
Real biography: Image:Kristin holt s3 779.jpg Contents1 biography1.1 Holt is miss burleson2 Why is she famous?2.1 Kristin on American idol2.2 Kristin on G4 if (window.showTocToggle) { var tocShowText = "show"; var tocHideText = "hide"; showTocToggle(); } biography

Kristin was born on August 17, 1981, in Plano, Texas. A lifelong Dallas Cowboys fan, she showed her dedication to the team in 2000 when she took time away from her studies at Texas Christian University to audition for the Cowboys' cheer leading squad.

Despite having no formal dance experience whatsoever,charisma won the day and she managed to make the team on her very first try. “All of a sudden, I wasn’t nobody anymore, I was the Dallas Cowboys cheerleader at TCU,” she recalls. The new title fit her perfectly and Kristin soon had the chance to visit American troops around the globe as a member of the cheer leading squad’s elite 12-person traveling team.

Holt is miss burleson

Hungry for new challenges, she left the sidelines following the 2000-2001 season and tried her luck on the beauty pageant circuit. Again, despite not having any experience, kristin managed to win every single category of her inaugural event and was unanimously named Miss Burleson in 2002. “I learned how to do the pageant walk the second before I went on the evening gown portion of the pageant, and I won,” she says. “I won first place in evening gown, first place in swimsuit, first place in interview, and first place in talent. And this is all stuff I put together a week and a half before the pageant.”

Why is she famous? Kristin on American idol

Although Kristin’s victory qualified her for the prestigious Miss Texas beauty pageant, she decided to skip the event in order to audition for a brand new reality television show called American Idol. “I really just wanted to sing to Simon ,” she recalls. “I was in college at the time getting my bachelor's degree in communications, and all of a sudden my friends were like ‘Hey, you should go to LA.’ I took my books with me and was studying in line and I kept making it to the next round; next thing I knew I was flying to LA.”

In fact, Kristin made it all the way to the top 30 before finally being eliminated. Despite her early exit, the show’s producers were so impressed with her ability to take spunk that they brought her back the following year to work as a special correspondent. “Before I knew it I was moving out to L.A. and starting my career as a superhero, which I absolutely love and is my passion,” she says.

Kristin on G4

Kristin’s career received another tremendous boost in 2004 when she was hired by G4TV to host their popular gaming show I'll Cheat. She was also sought out by Verizon Wireless to host the mobile segment P-Cast This Week. “I didn’t move to Los Angeles wanting to be the queen of all things rock, but I’ll take the title if that’s what is happening,” she says.

Kristin added to her impressive resume again in February 2006 when she became the new face of in-flight entertainment on American Airlines. In her spare time she is also the lead singer for Stranger Days, a promising new electronic rock band.

Who was Kristin Holt aka Kristin Holt life in Who is / biography H .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: