What is sweetnam skye definition
Real name: Skye Alexandra Sweetnam. Biography of Skye Sweetnam & facts: Introduction You wanna know.

Helpful?

Skye Alexandra Sweetnam aka Skye biography

NameSkye
SurnameSweetnam
Skye Sweetnam birth name:Skye Alexandra Sweetnam
Skye Sweetnam birthday1988-05-05
Nickname
Skye Sweetnam home townBolton, Ontario, Canada.
Skye Sweetnam assetsUnique cartoon-punk style.
Skye Sweetnam vices
Skye Sweetnam height161 cm
Skye Sweetnam jobSinger.
Skye Sweetnam hobbiessnowboarding, painting, her, nails, ''personalising'', clothes.
Skye Sweetnam ethnicityWhite
Skye Sweetnam breast size30
Skye Sweetnam waist size23
Skye Sweetnam hips size33
Skye Sweetnam mottoMy first crush was... would you believe The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles when I was little!?
Real biography: Introduction

You wanna know more, more, more about me, I'm the girl who's kicking the coke machine. Gotta know reverse psychology, I'm the reason why you can't get to sleep, I'm the girl you never get just quite what you see. Hey! Hey! Get tangled up in me... If you wanna get tangled up in Skye Sweetnam's web of punkyness then you've picked the wrong girl to get tangled with. Unless you're into cartoon-punky, off-beat lyrics from a sassy, cute canadian that will blow your mind.

Skye Sweetnam is a new Canadian singer/songwriter that brings a new taste of music to our world and she's from the same country as Avril Lavigne, Simple Plan and all those outragously talented music phenomenons. Skye calls herself "your new favorite little monster with the candy-coated smile...".

Life Story

Skye Alexandra Sweetnam was born on May 5, 1988 in Bolton, Ontario, Canada. Her parents are Greg and Deidre Sweetnam. If you didn't know already she was named after the Scottish Isle of Skye. She also grew up at home with two siblings: Aurora and Cameron. She attended Allan Drive Middle School in Bolton, Ontario; and made her TV debut on the Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn - Friday 20 June 2003.

According to resources unknown Skye grew up listening to Enya, the Cranberries, Genesis, Weezer and many songs from musicals such as Cats and Les Misérables. She also loves everything from Coldplay to Outkast, horror film scores to The Distillers, Led Zeppelin to No Doubt, and Pantera to Mozart.

In late 2003-2004, Skye made all the animations and graphics for her official site. Skye started her music career doing the Theme Song for The N tv series 'Radio Free Roscoe'. Her other tv series music credits include 'The Buzz on Maggie' Theme for Disney Channel and most recently the Theme for 'Wayside'.

In 2006, she was nominated for a Juno Award for New Artist of the Year. Her second album was released on October 30th, titled Sound Soldier.

Who was Skye Alexandra Sweetnam aka Skye Sweetnam life in Who is / biography S .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: