What is steenburgen mary definition
Real name: Mary Steenburgen. Biography of Mary Steenburgen & facts: Mary Steenburgen is an Academy.

Helpful?

Mary Steenburgen aka Mary biography

NameMary
SurnameSteenburgen
Mary Steenburgen birth name:Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen birthday
Nickname
Mary Steenburgen home townNewport, Arkansas.
Mary Steenburgen assets
Mary Steenburgen vices
Mary Steenburgen height cm
Mary Steenburgen jobActress.
Mary Steenburgen hobbies
Mary Steenburgen ethnicityWhite
Mary Steenburgen breast size
Mary Steenburgen waist size
Mary Steenburgen hips size
Mary Steenburgen motto
Real biography: Mary Steenburgen is an Academy Award-winning American actress.

She was born February 8, 1953, in Newport, Arkansas, into a family of Dutch-American heritage Her mother, Nell Steenburgen, was a school-board secretary, and her father, Maurice Steenburgen, was a freight-train conductor.

Young Steenbergen was fond of arts and literature. She was active in her school drama class. In 1972 she moved to New York to study acting. In 1980 she shot to fame with her role as Lynda Dummar in Melvin and Howard (1980) for which she won Oscar for Best Actress in a Supporting Role.

Steenburgen is a notable patron of arts. She is also an active supporter of humanitarian causes. She has two children from her previous marriage to actor Malcolm McDowell. Since 1995 she has been married to actor Ted Danson, and the couple is living in Los Angeles area.

Who was Mary Steenburgen aka Mary Steenburgen life in Who is / biography S .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: