What is tovar lucia definition
Real name: Olga Lucia Tovar. Biography of Lucia Tovar & facts: Olga Lucia Tovar was born in Cali.

Helpful?

Olga Lucia Tovar aka Lucia biography

NameLucia
SurnameTovar
Lucia Tovar birth name:Olga Lucia Tovar
Lucia Tovar birthday
Nickname
Lucia Tovar home townCali.
Lucia Tovar assets
Lucia Tovar vices
Lucia Tovar height166 cm
Lucia Tovar jobModel.
Lucia Tovar hobbies
Lucia Tovar ethnicityLatino
Lucia Tovar breast size34
Lucia Tovar waist size24
Lucia Tovar hips size34
Lucia Tovar mottoOf course I like nice cars, but I would rather wear nice clothes instead.
Real biography:

Olga Lucia Tovar was born in Cali, Colombia, in December 1981. She grew up in Cúcuta, a town in eastern Colombia near the Venezuelan border. Lucia’s family, which consisted of her younger brother, and their mother and grandmother, was very poor. Although Lucia’s immediate family was small, the Tovars had a large extended family -- Lucia has 17 aunts and uncles and 40 cousins.

During her teens, Lucia worked hard as a messenger and courier for her uncle’s shoe factory. While her classmates spent their time shopping and hanging out, Lucia rode her bicycle all over town, delivering mail and doing other errands, all in order to pay for school and support the rest of her family. As much as she loved her native land, Lucia wanted a better future than Colombia could provide, and, like many other girls in her difficult situation, she dreamed of coming to America.

Once Lucia finished high school, she began working to make her dream a reality. It took a few years of sacrifice and some difficult choices -- she had to leave her family behind -- but when Lucia was 21, she made it to America at last. She settled in Arizona and spent a year as a waitress at Hooters; Lucia had first applied for the job after seeing some Hooters girls depicted in a movie and thought that she possessed the goods to do it too.

Lucia’s first photo shoot happened while working as a Hooters girl. Her photos made it into a Hooters calendar, which soon gave Lucia the confidence to enter a modeling contest sponsored by Hawaiian Tropic sunscreen. She won, thanks to her tanned and toned physique -- although, Lucia herself was surprised by her success. Next, Lucia was invited to Las Vegas to interview with Hawaiian Tropic executives, and she got a job modeling for and promoting the sunscreen.

Lucia has been modeling non-stop ever since. She has graced the pages of many magazines, calendars, and swimwear and lingerie catalogs, dividing her energy between promotional work and freelance modeling assignments. With her earnest personality and killer 34D-26-34 body, it quickly became apparent that Lucia would be a natural as a glamour model. Her first nude photo shoot was for Foxes.com, and she’s since appeared in Playboy Special Editions and on Playboy TV.

Now Lucia has her own official website that she runs herself (with a little help from Foxes.com), so that her American fans can see each photo set as it comes out. But in spite of all the success that Lucia has found in the U.S., the Colombian bombshell still has an unwavering fondness for her homeland. “Colombia is the most beautiful place in the universe,” Lucia says.

What else do you need to know?

Who was Olga Lucia Tovar aka Lucia Tovar life in Who is / biography T .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: