What is sobieski leelee definition
Real name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski. Biography of Leelee Sobieski & facts.

Helpful?

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski aka Leelee biography

NameLeelee
SurnameSobieski
Leelee Sobieski birth name:Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski birthday1983-06-10
NicknameLeeLee
Leelee Sobieski home townNew York City.
Leelee Sobieski assetsHuge breasts, Long legs, Gorgeous eyes.
Leelee Sobieski vices
Leelee Sobieski height178 cm
Leelee Sobieski jobActress.
Leelee Sobieski hobbiesShakespeare, Her, dog.
Leelee Sobieski ethnicityWhite
Leelee Sobieski breast size36
Leelee Sobieski waist size23
Leelee Sobieski hips size33
Leelee Sobieski mottoIf only I could find a guy who wasn't in his 70s to talk to me about white cranes, I'd be madly in love.
Real biography: Introduction

Leelee Sobieski has been in a diverse range of movies since 1997. No matter what the subject of the movie, Sobieski lends her acting ability as well as her great looks to make it much better.

Life Story

Leelee Sobieski was born in Manhattan in 1982. Her father is a French painter and her mother is a novelist and screenwriter, who is now Sobieski's manager. In 1998 Sobieski made her major motion-picture debut in 1997's Jungle 2 Jungle which starred Tim Allen. With the movie starring Tim Allen, it didn't get much attention which meant Sobieski didn't either. But in 1998 she recieved praise when she starred in the disaster flick Deep Impact. The following year, Sobieski played a Lolita in Eyes Wide Shut and according to some accounts, Tom Cruise was a dick on the set. Also in 1999, Sobieski played the good-friend-nerd in the teen movie Never Been Kissed, and she played the title role in Joan of Arc. Sobieski has also been in the movies Max, Here On Earth and, The Wicker Man.

Sobieski provides inspiration to bands too. The band Nine Days released a tribute to her called Leelee, and Superchic has also referenced her. Outside of acting, Sobieski attended Brown University for a short period of time, before "taking a break." "Taking a break," probably means she doesn't need college to make a living, so what's the point? At least that's what our girlfriend told us when she talked about "taking a break" in our relationship. Sobieski's next film set to come out is called Night Train, which reunites her with her co-star from 2001's Joy Ride', Steve Zahn.

Who was Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski aka Leelee Sobieski life in Who is / biography S .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: