What is turner lacey definition
Real name: Lacey Amelia Turner. Biography of Lacey Turner & facts: IntroductionLacey Amelia Turner.

Helpful?

Lacey Amelia Turner aka Lacey biography

NameLacey
SurnameTurner
Lacey Turner birth name:Lacey Amelia Turner
Lacey Turner birthday1988-03-28
Nickname
Lacey Turner home townHendon, London.
Lacey Turner assetsPretty looks, sexy curves.
Lacey Turner vicesHigh heels
Lacey Turner height161 cm
Lacey Turner jobEastenders'' Bucket.
Lacey Turner hobbies
Lacey Turner ethnicityWhite
Lacey Turner breast size36
Lacey Turner waist size27
Lacey Turner hips size36
Lacey Turner motto(Talking about her character) She's very naughty, but she has her reasons for her nastiness!
Real biography: Introduction

Lacey Amelia Turner is an award winning English actress best known for playing Stacey Slater in the popular BBC television soap EastEnders.

Life Story

Lacey was born in Hendon, NW London in 1988, to parents Bev and Les. She grew up as a Catholic with her two younger sisters; Daisy and Lily, in Hertfordshire near to the BBC television studios in Elstree. She has commented, "From my bedroom window you could see part of the Square, and you could hear them all filming at night. I used to say to my mum: 'I wanna be on that!"[2] It was whilst living there that Turner decided to become an actress. At the age of 10, she schooled at the Sylvia Young Theatre School to achieve her ambition, but left after a year stating that it "wasn't my cup of tea". She has since revealed that she was bullied while at stage school, by children who teased her for being "geeky". Instead, she attended a local girls private school (Peterborough And Saint Margarets School) and went to dance, singing and acting classes outside school at the Sharon Harries drama club in NW London.

In 2005, Turner dated Jake Gotlib, during which time a tabloid newspaper printed CCTV pictures of them together "in a steamy clinch", in the corridor of the Carlton Tower Hotel in London's Knightsbridge. After splitting with Gotlib, Turner began dating barber Matt Kaye; however, she split from Kaye in March 2007. As of 2008, she resides in Radlett, Hertfordshire.

Turner's earliest work included appearances on stage and in advertisements (notably a Haribo advert). In 2004, Turner auditioned for the role of Demi Miller in BBC's EastEnders. Though she failed to get that part, she was instead given the role of Stacey, a new addition to the popular Slater family. She started in the soap the day after leaving school, and made her first appearance on-screen in November 2004. Commenting on the role, Turner said, "I always dreamt of being on the show and so I can't believe that I've fulfilled my greatest ambition!" In 2005, Turner appeared alongside Catherine Tate's character Lauren in a special sketch for the BBC's annual Children in Need telethon.

Who was Lacey Amelia Turner aka Lacey Turner life in Who is / biography T .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: