What is gracie kyra definition
Real name: Kyra Gracie Guimaraes. Biography of Kyra Gracie & facts: IntroductionKyra Gracie learned.

Helpful?

Kyra Gracie Guimaraes aka Kyra biography

NameKyra
SurnameGracie
Kyra Gracie birth name:Kyra Gracie Guimaraes
Kyra Gracie birthday1985-05-29
Nickname
Kyra Gracie home townRio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Kyra Gracie assetsCan make you tap out.
Kyra Gracie vices
Kyra Gracie height171 cm
Kyra Gracie jobBrazilian Jiu-Jitsu fighter.
Kyra Gracie hobbiesTraining, Teaching.
Kyra Gracie ethnicity
Kyra Gracie breast size34
Kyra Gracie waist size24
Kyra Gracie hips size34
Kyra Gracie mottoBom Dia!
Real biography: Introduction

Kyra Gracie learned at an early age that instead of breaking up with a boyfriend, it was easier just to choke him out. It taught them to never mess with her again...except for the ones who were into that sort of thing.

Life Story

Kyra Gracie Guimaraes was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil on May 29, 1985. Her name is sometimes spelled "Kira", but mostly just by people who refuse to accept "Y" as a vowel (not even sometimes). She was born into the legendary Gracie family, the tribe of champions in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu. She is a black belt in the sport and multiple title holder. Her mother, Flavia Gracie, practiced the fighting style and Kyra was trained by her champion uncles: Ralph Gracie, Renzo Gracie, and Ryan Gracie.

Although some Gracie women have trained in BJJ, Kyra is one of the few to earn a black belt in the style. She is also the first Gracie woman to compete in mixed martial arts as a career. She moved to the U.S. during her teenage years and trained at the Renzo Gracie Academy in New York, and the Gracie Barra Academy in California (where she currently lives). She has stated many times how she can be a fierce fighter while still remaining feminine. She is reportedly in a relationship to some poor dude who walks on pins and needles, due to the fact that she has a family of 50 who could all kick his ass.

Titles

-2 World BJJ Titles (2004, 2006)-5 Pan American BJJ Games Titles (2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007)-5 Brazilian BJJ Titles (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004)-6 New York State BJJ Titles (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002)-2 ADCC (Abu Dhabi Combat Club) Submission Wrestling World Titles (2005, 2007)-1 Asiatic BJJ Title (2006)

Who was Kyra Gracie Guimaraes aka Kyra Gracie life in Who is / biography G .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: