What is jett joan definition
Real name: Joan Marie Larkin. Biography of Joan Jett & facts: Joan Jett (born Joan Marie Larkin on.

Helpful?

Joan Marie Larkin aka Joan biography

NameJoan
SurnameJett
Joan Jett birth name:Joan Marie Larkin
Joan Jett birthday1958-09-22
Nickname
Joan Jett home townArdmore, Pennsylvania.
Joan Jett assetskick-ass voice, refusal to age.
Joan Jett vices
Joan Jett height166 cm
Joan Jett jobsinger, guitarist, actress, producer, songwriter.
Joan Jett hobbies
Joan Jett ethnicity
Joan Jett breast size34
Joan Jett waist size24
Joan Jett hips size35
Joan Jett mottoIf you don't know who I am from listening to my music, then you're not going to figure it out from me talking to you, either."
Real biography:

Joan Jett (born Joan Marie Larkin on September 22, 1958 in Ardmore, Pennsylvania) is an American rock guitarist, singer, songwriter, producer and actress.

She is best known for her hit single "I Love Rock N' Roll", which was #1 on the Billboard charts from March 20 to May 1, 1982, as well as for her other popular recordings including "Crimson and Clover", "Do You Wanna Touch Me", "Light of Day", "Love is All Around", "Bad Reputation," "I Hate Myself for Loving You," and "Little Liar."

Jett has a mezzo-soprano vocal range. Her musical and song-writing approach is heavily influenced by the hard-edged, hard beat-driven rhythms common to many rock bands of her native Philadelphia, often featuring lyrics surrounding themes of lost love, criticisms of insincerity, the struggles and resolution of the American working class, and the quest for authenticity.

Who was Joan Marie Larkin aka Joan Jett life in Who is / biography J .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: