What is teegarden aimee definition
Real name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden. Biography of Aimee Teegarden & facts: Aimee Richelle Teegarden.

Helpful?

Aimee Richelle Teegarden aka Aimee biography

NameAimee
SurnameTeegarden
Aimee Teegarden birth name:Aimee Richelle Teegarden
Aimee Teegarden birthday1989-10-10
Nickname
Aimee Teegarden home townDowney, CA.
Aimee Teegarden assetsGorgeous hair, sweet smile.
Aimee Teegarden vices
Aimee Teegarden height171 cm
Aimee Teegarden jobActress.
Aimee Teegarden hobbiesbasketball, baseball, soccer, football, lacrosse, snowboarding, wake, boarding, rock, climbing, bowling, and, most, of, all, surfing.
Aimee Teegarden ethnicity
Aimee Teegarden breast size34
Aimee Teegarden waist size24
Aimee Teegarden hips size33
Aimee Teegarden motto
Real biography:

Aimee Richelle Teegarden was born on October 10, 1989. She was raised in Downey California, a suburb of Los Angeles, and lived in a regular home with a mother, father, brother, and many pets. At a young age, Aimee knew that acting was her true passion. Around the age of five, Aimee asked her parents if she could start acting. However, initially, they didn’t agree, but helped put her into sports. So for about six years, Aimee has been playing sports, mostly baseball and basketball, which she loves!

At the age of ten, Aimee was contacted by an acting class, and again asked her parents to sign her up! They agreed, and enrolled her into a few acting classes. Not long afterwards, Aimee’s dream of acting was realized, when she got an agent and started going to auditions!

Since then, Aimee modeled for campaigns including Old Navy, Tommy Hilfiger, Alltel, and the national print campaign for Hollister. She has made several television appearances including, “Cold Case,” “Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide” and Disney Channel’s “Hannah Montana.”

Acting is not her only hobby! She loves many types of sports, including basketball, baseball, soccer, football, lacrosse, snowboarding, wake boarding, rock climbing, bowling, and most of all, surfing! She is also very active in the community. When she is back at home in Downey, she is actively involved in the Jobs Daughter’s Downey Bethel. Jobs Daughters’s is an organization that services projects to help the community, the less fortunate, and other charities. Aimee is also a past Sweetheart of Walt Disney Chapter Order of DeMolay. She also loves to spend time with the love of her life, her adorable canine companion named Gizmo.

You can see Aimee every Friday night on NBC's Friday Night Lights!

Who was Aimee Richelle Teegarden aka Aimee Teegarden life in Who is / biography T .

  • Dodano:
  • Autor: