What is canadas esther definition
Real name: Esther Canadas. Biography of Esther Canadas & facts: Esther Cañadas (born on March 1.

Helpful?

Esther Canadas aka Esther biography

NameEsther
SurnameCanadas
Esther Canadas birth name:Esther Canadas
Esther Canadas birthday1977-03-01
Nickname
Esther Canadas home townAlicante, Costa Blanca, Spain.
Esther Canadas assetscat-like beauty, body to die for.
Esther Canadas vicesshe''s so hot,it almost hurts
Esther Canadas height178 cm
Esther Canadas jobmodel, actress.
Esther Canadas hobbiesbeing, hot.
Esther Canadas ethnicity
Esther Canadas breast size34
Esther Canadas waist size23
Esther Canadas hips size35
Esther Canadas mottoI wanted to be a criminologist, but my mom was always telling me that I should be a model
Real biography: Esther Cañadas (born on March 1, 1977 in Alicante, Costa Blanca) is a Spanish actress and supermodel.

Biography

Originally, Cañadas wanted to pursue a career as a criminologist, but her mother persuaded her to give modelling a try.

Cañadas signed her first contract with the Take 2 Agency after winning a local competition for a teen magazine. She represented her country in a model search and was sent to South Africa. She then moved to Barcelona on her own to begin working. When she started modeling, she felt that it was nothing more than a job and something new to try, but she eventually realized that it was what she really wanted to do.

Cañadas has walked down the catwalk at many designer fashion shows, including: Gucci, Dolce & Gabbana, Versace, Chanel, Michael Kors, Calvin Klein, Alexander McQueen, Yves Saint Laurent, Valentino, Moschino, and Givenchy.

She is signed to Unique Models in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Cañadas states that she does not diet or exercise regularly, which she claims, gives her a "natural beauty" image. She has also been nicknamed "The Mouth" because of her naturally big lips. According to her, modeling has given her the opportunity to travel around the world. However, she also states that the life of a model can get lonely from frequently moving from place to place. She refers to this loneliness by explaining that "the often solitary lifestyle demands an inner strength."

Cañadas made her feature film debut with an appearance as "Anna Knudsen" in 1999 action/romance The Thomas Crown Affair, starring Pierce Brosnan and Rene Russo; and is also active in charity work.

Cañadas moved to New York in 1996, where it took only two days for her to get booked by twenty designers. She has since appeared in campaigns for: Atelier Versace, Gianfranco Ferrè, Donna Karan, Saks Fifth Avenue, and Victoria's Secret. She is probably most known, however, for her appearances in DKNY ads. She has graced the cover of VOGUE Espana , Mademoiselle, Marie Claire Italy, Mondo Uomo, as well as Vogue Spain -- all in 1997.

Personal life

Cañadas met her first husband, Mark Vanderloo on the set of a Donna Karan advertising shoot in 1997. They married in 1999, but divorced in November 2000. She married MotoGP rider Sete Gibernau. In January 2004 the couple adopted a baby girl, whom they named Maxine. In 2008 Gibernau confirmed that he had split with Cañadas.

FilmographyTrileros (2003) Torrente 2: Misión en Marbella (2001) Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble (2000, TV) The Thomas Crown Affair (1999) Notable TV guest appearancesCinema Mil playing "Anfitriona" (archive footage) (uncredited) (episode # 1.10) 17 September 2005 Cinema Mil playing "Anna Knudsen/Anna Knutzhorn" (archive footage) (episode # 1.2) 23 July 2005 Lo + plus playing "Herself" 24 March 2004 Entre Línies playing "Herself" 18 September 2000 Mundo VIP" playing "Herself" in episode: "Show nº220" (episode # 5.32) 12 August 2000

Who was Esther Canadas aka Esther Canadas life in Who is / biography C .